Signing of Partnership Memorandum with Audit Firm – Bakashvili and Company
Legal Consulting Center established partnership relations with one of the leading Audit Firms in Georgia and Caucasus “Bakashvili and Company”. Memorandum of Partnership was signed between parties.
Memorandum considers cooperation and mutual service providing to clients. If the client of any party will need juridical or audit (finance) service while getting one of them, appropriate service will be provided directly that will save time, resources and funds of clients. Parties agreed that they will use personal resource, competency and experience of each other while providing appropriate service to clients. Uniting the forces and resources, parties will be able to provide full, secure and high competent Juridical and Audit service.
Parties also plan to cooperate also in other directions of business, such as preparation of investment projects, business development consulting etc. Legal Consulting Center will inform his clients, partners and all interested persons regarding any news of partnership between LCC and Bakashvili and Company.