Publication of the Legal Newsletters for September 2020
In September, 2020 there have been made several important amendments and changes in Georgian legal acts. Among them should be mentioned, The Law of Georgia “Administrative Procedure Code of Georgia”; Law of Georgia “On Competition”; Law of Georgia “On Rehabilitation and Collective Satisfaction of Creditors”; Law of Georgia “Tax Code of Georgia”; The Law of Georgia “On Financial Pledge, Mutual Deduction and Derivatives”; Law of Georgia “On entrepreneurs”;  Order of the president of the National Bank of Georgia №226/04 of 12th of October 2018; Order №167/04 “On Approval of the Rules for Licensing, Registration, Recognition and Regulation of an Asset Management Company” and The Resolution of the Government of Georgia №605 “On Defining the Rights and Duties of a Game Organizer/Permit Seeker, Game Provider/Permit Seeker and Selected Person for the Introduction and Functioning of an Electronic Control System”.
The legal Newsletter of Legal Consulting Center for September month 2020 provides farther information about amendments and supplements done in the above-mentioned legal acts.