LEGAL NEWSLETTER (August-September of 2018 year)
In August-September months 2018 there have been made several important amendments and changes in Georgian legal acts. Among them should be mentioned amendment in Order No 194/04 of the president of National Bank of Georgia according which is several changes important changes made in Georgian Civil Code.
Besides, there were made changes in the following acts: Decree № 206/04 of the president of national bank of Georgia, Order No 01-11/M of the Minister of Internally Displaced persons from the occupied territories, Labour, health and social affairs of Georgia, Order No 194/04 of the President of the national bank of Georgia. Legal Newsletter of Legal Consulting Center for August-September months 2018 provides farther information about amendment and supplements done in above-mentioned legal acts.