Abkhazian Business Catalogue about LCC
Abkhazian Business Catalogue 2019 along with other prominent companies of Georgia has published the article regarding Legal Consulting Center where the law firm is described as one of the leading law company in Georgia and Batumi/Adjara. The article highlights the company’s high professionalism and performance of activities according to the international standards, as well as the company’s role in development, interpretation and operation of particular legislative norms in practice for corporative, labor and other legislative fields.
The author of the idea of creating the Abkhazian Business Catalogue is the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia, whose main purpose is to bring business sectors closer to each other. The mission of the chamber is to provide readers with information about businessmen who are related with internally displaced persons from Abkhazia. Such a company is LCC.